Home     Print

 LV    RU    EN  

Repertoire

Choose year:

  0000  

  2002  

  2003  

  2004  

  2005  

  2006  

  2007  

  2008  

  2009  

  2010  

  2011  

  2012  

  2013  

  2014  

  2015  

 > 2016  

  2017  

  2018  

  2019  

  2020  

  2021  

  2022  

  2023  

  2024  


Date, time, place

Concert

Ticket prices

08.01.2016  19:00
Rezekne, Latgale Embassy GORS

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
Russian Orthodox Christmas songs!

 

09.01.2016  16:00
Jekabpils, Culture Centre KRUSTPILS

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
Russian Orthodox Christmas songs!

 

10.01.2016  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
Russian Orthodox Christmas songs!

 

13.02.2016  20:00
Riga Latvian Society House Big Hall

ECHOES OF SWING (jazz quartet)
ATTENTION! CONCERT VENUE AND TIME ARE CHANGED! New venue is Latvian Society House Great Hall, 8PM

 

11.03.2016  19:00
Great Guild Hall

AVANTI FESTIVAL OPENING
Georgijs Osokins (piano, F. Chopin`s 17th international competition laureate)

 

20.03.2016  13:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

Music at the Museum. Gradus ad Parnassum
The students of Latvian music schools and colleges

 

20.03.2016  16:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

Chamber music concert
The students of Latvian music schools and colleges, the winners of the chamber ensembles competition

 

29.03.2016  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Richard GALLIANO (accordion, France) & Sylvain LUC (guitar, France)
New programme LA VIE EN ROSE (rencontres avec Édith Piaf et Gus Viseur)

 

10.04.2016  13:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

Music at the Museum. Gradus ad Parnassum II
The students of Latvian music schools and colleges

 

10.04.2016  16:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

Chamber music concert
The students of Latvian music schools and colleges, the winners of the chamber ensembles competition

 

23.04.2016  19:00
Great Guild Hall

The prizewinner of the XV International Tchaikovsky Competition (2015) LUCAS DEBARGUE (piano, France)
Program – Scarlatti, Ravel, Medtner

 

25.04.2016  19:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

Masters and Disciples
Dr. Valentina Gottlieb and her students (piano, Los Angeles, USA)

 

10.05.2016  19:00
Small Guild Hall

Daniil Bulayev (violin)
Liliya Sarkisyan (piano)

 

15.05.2016  16:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

AVANTI! Gala concert
The participants of the festival

 

05.06.2016  14:00
Dzintari Small Hall

Avanti, ARTISSIMO!
Young musicians greet the ARTISSIMO festival

 

05.06.2016  17:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Grand Opening of the Festival
The Festival Symphony Orchestra, soloists Mischa Maisky (cello) Elīna Bukša (violin) and others

 

05.06.2016  20:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Latin Jazz Afterparty
The Latin Jazz Afterparty

 

06.06.2016  19:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Real Group (Sweden) & Rajaton (Finland)
Program: LEVELELEVEN

 

07.06.2016  18:00
Dzintari Chamber Hall

HIS MAJESTY ENSEMBLE

Dm. Shostakovich – 110!
Inga Kalna (soprano), Irina Dolzhenko (mezzosoprano), Leonid Bomshtein (tenor), Elina Buksha (violin), Ramon Jaffe (cello), Inna Davidova (piano), Andrey Osokin (piano)

 

07.06.2016  20:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

MANU DIBANGO & Soul Makossa Gang
UNESCO Artist for Peace titula ieguvējs

 

08.07.2016  19:00
Dubulti, Ev.Lut. Church (Baznīcas ielā, 13)

MUSIC FOR THE SOUL
Glasperlenspiel Sinfonietta (Estonia). Conductor Andres Mustonen.

Programme A. Vivaldi, Haydn, Mozart

 

30.08.2016  19:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

STREETSTYLE TANGO AVANTGARDE

Orquesta Típica Fernandez Fierro (Argentina)
For the first time a worldwide known tango group from Buenos - Aires will perform in Latvia!

 

19.10.2016  19:00
Black Head House

YEHUDI MENUHIN – 100! Tribute to Maestro.Violin Gala
Program – Bach, Beethoven, Tchaikovsky, Sarasate, Saint-Saëns, Vieuxtemps

 

04.11.2016  19:00
Latgale embassy GORS, Rezekne

GEORGY OSOKIN (piano) and Poland Radio chamber orchestra

 

06.11.2016  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Georgy Osokin (piano) and AMADEUS Chamber Orchestra of Polish Radio
Program: F. Chopin – Piano Concerto No.1 in E-minor, M.Mussorgsky – “Pictures at an Exhibition”

 

13.11.2016  12:00
Latvian National Library

Johan Sebastiān Bach. Music master

 

10.12.2016  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

The Night Prayer with STILE ANTICO (vocal ensemble, United Kingdom)
Program: A Wondrous Mystery. Flemish and German Christmas Music

 

13.12.2016  19:00
Great Guild Hall

ELISABETH LEONSKAJA (piano)
Program – Schubert, Liszt, Tchaikovsky

 

14.12.2016  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Symphony of Toys

 

18.12.2016  12:00
Latvian National Opera

SEASONS

 

View your order history
Your email:

© Herman Braun Foundation | Site created by Profero, 2002-2011