Home     Print

 LV    RU    EN  

Repertoire

Choose year:

  0000  

  2002  

  2003  

  2004  

  2005  

  2006  

  2007  

  2008  

  2009  

  2010  

  2011  

  2012  

  2013  

 > 2014  

  2015  

  2016  

  2017  

  2018  

  2019  


Date, time, place

Concert

Ticket prices

10.01.2014  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
Russian Orthodox Christmas songs!

 

11.01.2014  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
Choirmaster Georgy Smirnov

 

12.01.2014  16:00
rezekne, Latgale Embassy GORS

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
Choirmaster Georgy Smirnov

 

12.02.2014  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Danças Ocultas (acсordion quartet, Portugal)
Danças Ocultas (acсordion quartet, Portugal)

 

15.03.2014  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Opening of the festival AVANTI Masters and Disciples
Augustin Dumay (violin, Belgium), Elīna Bukša (violin) & Sinfonietta Rīga

 

16.03.2014  14:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

Gradus ad Parnassum I
The students of Latvian music schools and colleges

 

16.03.2014  16:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

Music at the Museum. Chamber music concert

 

22.03.2014  16:00
The Museum of the History of Riga and Navigation

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

Music at the Museum Chamber music concert.

 

23.03.2014  14:00
Culture centre "Ziemeļblāzma"

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

Gradus ad Parnassum III
The students of Latvian music schools and colleges

 

23.03.2014  16:00
Culture centre "Ziemeļblāzma"

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

Young Latvian and Russian singers

 

29.03.2014  19:00
Mākslas muzejs "Rīgas Birža"

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

Music at the Museum. Jazz music concert

 

30.03.2014  18:00
Mākslas muzejs "Rīgas Birža"

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

Music at the Museum. Darya Zemele (harpsichord)
Program – J.S.Bach and French period music

 

03.04.2014  19:00
Small Guild Hall

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

Daniil Bulayev (violin)
Daniil Bulayev (violin) and Liliya Sarkisyan (piano)

 

06.04.2014  13:00
Culture centre "Ziemeļblāzma"

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

The Closing of the Festival GALA CLASSIQUE

 

06.04.2014  17:00
Culture centre "Ziemeļblāzma"

2nd Youth Music Festival AVANTI!

The Closing of the Festival JAZZ GALA

 

25.04.2014  19:00
Great Guild Hall

The winner of the 14th International Chopin Piano Competition YUNDI (piano, China)
Program – Beethoven, Chopin, Schumann

 

28.06.2014  18:00
Dubulti, Evangelical Lutheran Church (Baznīcas Str. 13)

Prelude
Program Haydn, Piazzolla and others Featuring Ksenia Sdorova (accordeon) and DaniilBulayev (violin)

 

01.07.2014  19:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN SYMPHONY NO.9 IN IMAGES
Multimedia project by Tobias Melle (Germany). Soloists Vestards Šimkus (piano)

 

02.07.2014  19:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw (Holand) & Grammy award winner Roy Hargrove (trumpet, USA)
JAZZ CONCERT

 

03.07.2014  19:30
Dzintari Concert Hall

SEVEN KINGS (France)
The new generation of Gipsy

 

04.07.2014  19:00
Jurmala City Museum

Chamber music concert
David Lisker (violin, USA), Valentina Gottlieb (piano, USA)

 

16.07.2014  19:00
Dubulti, Evangelical Lutheran Church (Baznīcas Str. 13)

Taipei Philharmonic Orchestra (Taiwan)
Program Mozart, Schostakovich, Taiwan folks

 

06.08.2014  19:00
Dubulti, Evangelical Lutheran Church (Baznīcas Str. 13)

Darya Zemele (harpsichord)
Program – J.S.Bach and French period music

 

07.08.2014  19:00
Jurmala City Museum

Chamber music concert. Années de pèlerinage
Egils Silins (bass), Inna Davidova (piano), Andrey Osokin (piano)

 

08.08.2014  19:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

Gala Concert Années de pèlerinage
Soloists: Inga Kalna (soprano), Egīls Siliņš (bass), Elīna Bukša (violin), Mischa Maisky (cello), Ramón Jaffé (cello), Ksenija Sidorova (accordion),Chamber orchestra Kremerata Baltica,Latvia National Symphony orchestra. Ainārs Rubiķis, conductor

 

05.11.2014  19:00
Great Guild Hall

STEFANO DI BATTISTA JAZZ QUARTET (Italy)
STEFANO DI BATTISTA JAZZ QUARTET (Italy)

 

15.11.2014  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Nikolai Lugansky (piano, Russia)
Program – Schubert, Franck, Tchaikovsky

 

23.11.2014  17:00
Latgale Embassy GORS (Rezekne)

ANA MOURA - fado diva (Portugal) and her ensemble
A voice always inhabited by the spirit of fado, this music full of spirituality which is not less physical and from where burst out nuances of the more intimate feelings which only require to be set free and sung. Delightful.

 

24.11.2014  19:30
Concerthall "RIGA"

ANA MOURA and her ensemble
After her splendid debut in 2013, she is back!

 

03.12.2014  19:00
Riga Museum of History and Naval

AVANTI - CONCERT OF LAUREATES
AVANTI CONCERT OF LAUREATES

 

04.12.2014  19:00
Riga Museum of History and Naval

AVANTI - CONCERT OF LAUREATES
Madara Liepiņa (violin) & Daumants Liepiņš (piano)

Programme: Beethoven, Franck, Debussy

 

10.12.2014  19:00
Jurmala, The Centre of Culture

Symphony of Toys
A Christmas charity concert to give everyone a moment of joy!

A tribute to the memory of Arkady Fomin, the famous violinist, conductor and professor

 

11.12.2014  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Symphony of Toys
A Christmas charity concert to give everyone a moment of joy!

A tribute to the memory of Arkady Fomin, the famous violinist, conductor and professor

 

18.12.2014  20:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

The Night Prayer
Latvia Radio choir Sigvards Kļava, conductor Program –Tchaikovsky

The extraordinary interpretation of the sacred music in the twilight

 

28.12.2014  19:00
Marine and History Museum Of Riga

Mûza Rubackyté (Mūza Rubackīte, piano, Lithuania/France) and Tedi Papavrami (Tedi Papavrami, violin, Albany/Switzerland)
Programe - Bach, Skarlatti, Paganini, Šhimanovsky

 

View your order history
Your email:

© Herman Braun Foundation | Site created by Profero, 2002-2011