Home     Print

 LV    RU    EN  

Repertoire

Choose year:

  2002  

  2003  

  2004  

  2005  

  2006  

 > 2007  

  2008  

  2009  

  2010  

  2011  

  2012  

  2013  

  2014  

  2015  

  2016  

  2017  

  2018  

  2019  


Date, time, place

Concert

Ticket prices

09.01.2007  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)

January 10 – 14 – concerts in Latvia cities
Russian Orthodox Christmas songs

 

10.01.2007  19:00
Ventspils concert hall Jūras vārti

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
Russain Orthodox Christmas songs

 

12.01.2007  19:00
Cesis St.John`s church

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)

 

13.01.2007  18:00
Sigulda Concert Hall "Baltais Fligelis"

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)

 

14.01.2007  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

PRAVOSLAVNIYE PEVCHIYE (Russian Orthodox male choir, Russia)
January 10 – 14 – concerts in Latvia cities Russian Orthodox Christmas songs

 

16.01.2007  19:00
Jēkabpils Concert Hall

RUSSIAN SOUL
Irina Dolzhenko (mezzo soprano, Russia), Anatoly Safiulin (bass, Germany), Inna Davidova (piano)

Songs and duos by Russian composers

 

17.01.2007  19:00
Latvian National Opera

RUSSIAN SOUL
Irina Dolzhenko (mezzo soprano, Russia), Anatoly Safiulin (bass, Germany), Inna Davidova (piano)

Songs and duos by Russian composers

 

20.01.2007  18:00
Sigulda Concert Hall "Baltais Fligelis"

RUSSIAN SOUL
Irina Dolzhenko (mezzo soprano, Russia), Anatoly Safiulin (bass, Germany), Inna Davidova (piano)

Songs and duos by Russian composers

 

21.01.2007  18:00
Black Head House

RUSSIAN SOUL
Irina Dolzhenko (mezzo soprano, Russia), Anatoly Safiulin (bass, Germany), Inna Davidova (piano)

Songs and duos by Russian composers

 

27.01.2007  19:00
Black Head House

MUSIC OF THE ITALIAN BAROQUE
Andres Mustonen (violin, Estonia), Ramon Yaffe (violoncello, Germany), Ivo Sillamaa (harpsichord, Estonia).

Program: Vivaldi, Corelli, Tartini

 

14.02.2007  19:00
Latvian National Opera

G-STRINGS (Germany) & Intars Busulis
The miracle of crossover!

 

15.02.2007  19:00
Sigulda Concert Hall "Baltais Fligelis"

G-STRINGS (Germany) & Intars Busulis
The miracle of crossover!

 

13.03.2007  19:00
Black Head House

Trio Wanderer (piano trio, France)
Program: Brahms, Liszt, Shostakovich

 

14.03.2007  19:00
Sigulda Concert Hall "Baltais Fligelis"

Trio Wanderer (piano trio, France)
Program: Brahms, Liszt, Shostakovich

 

27.03.2007  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

J.S. BACH – JOHANNES-PASSION
State choir Latvija, Vidzeme сhamber orchestra.

Soloists: Evija Martinsone (soprano), Sergejs Jēgers (alto), Mati Turi (tenor, Estonia), Jānis Misiņš (bass), Rinalds Kandalincevs (bass). Andris Veismanis, conductor.

 

02.04.2007  19:00
Riga St. John church (Sv.Jāņa baznīca)

G.F. HANDEL – DIXIT DOMINUS
Concerto Copenhagen (period instrument ensemble, Denmark), Lars Ulrik Mortensen - conductor, principal leader and artistic director.

Latvian Radio Choir - Sigvards Kļava, artistic director.

Soloists from Netherlands and Latvia.

 

08.05.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

THE VOICE OF ASIA
ALIM QASIMOV (mugham singer, Azerbaijan), Ferghana Qasimova (mugham singer) and instrumental ensemble

 

16.05.2007  19:00
Sigulda Concert Hall "Baltais Fligelis"

YSAŸE QUARTET (France)
Spetial guest-string quartet "Difference"

Since its formation, the Ysaÿe Quartet has had the opportunity to work with Walter Levin of the LaSalle Quartet and with members of the Amadeus Quartet in Cologne. In 1988, the Quartet gained international recognition by being the first French quartet to win the Grand Prix at the Evian International Competition.

 

17.05.2007  19:00
Black Head House

YSAŸE QUARTET (France)
Spetial guest-string quartet "Difference"

Since its formation, the Ysaÿe Quartet has had the opportunity to work with Walter Levin of the LaSalle Quartet and with members of the Amadeus Quartet in Cologne. In 1988, the Quartet gained international recognition by being the first French quartet to win the Grand Prix at the Evian International Competition.

 

24.05.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
Program: R.Strauss - Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, E.Lalo - Symphonie espagnole, C.Debussy – La mer, C.Debussy – Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune

 

25.05.2007  20:00
The Centre of Modern Culture Sapņu fabrika

LO’JO (world music ensemble, France)
LO’JO (world music ensemble, France):BAZAR SAVANT

 

04.06.2007  19:00
Black Head House

Laurent Korcia (violin, France)
Laurent Korcia (violin, France),Jonas Vitaud (piano, France)

Dance music – from Brahms to Tchaikovsky!

 

12.06.2007  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

W.A. Mozart– Requiem
Soloists: Inessa Galante (soprano), Antra Bigača (mezzo soprano), Viesturs Jansons (tenor), Egils Siliņš (bass).

Instrumental ensemble, Andres Mustonen, conductor

 

05.07.2007  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

Sergejs Jēgers (alto), Iveta Apkalna (organ)
Sergejs Jēgers (alto), Iveta Apkalna (organ)

 

10.07.2007  19:00
Black Head House

The European Union Chamber Orchestra
Program: Vivaldi, Mozart, Handel

 

12.07.2007  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

AVE MARIA
Inessa Galante (soprano), Elīna Bukša (violin), Aivars Kalējs (organ).

 

07.08.2007  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

Prelude
Inessa Galante (soprano), Choir of King’s College, Cambridge (UK)

 

11.08.2007  18:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Festival Opening Night
Latvian National Symphony Orchestra

Soloists: Inessa Galante (soprano), Irina Dolzhenko (mezzo-soprano, Russia), Sergej Larin (tenor), Nemanja Radulovic (violin, France)

 

12.08.2007  16:00
Dubulti Evangelical Lutheran Church (Baznicas str.13)

Sacred Music concert
Inessa Galante (soprano), Aivars Kalejs (organ),etc.

 

12.08.2007  20:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

Mingus Big Band (USA) The legendary ensemble - about Love and Jazz
Mingus Big Band (USA) The legendary ensemble - about Love and Jazz

 

13.08.2007  19:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

His Majesty Ensemble - Jazz via Classics
Laurent Korcia (violin, France), Nemanja Radulovic (violin, France)

 

14.08.2007  19:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

Moscow Virtuosos + Terem- Quartet (Russia)
Moscow Virtuosos + Terem- Quartet (Russia)

 

15.08.2007  18:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Pearls of Russian Songs
Soloists: Inessa Galante (soprano), Irina Dolzhenko (mezzo-soprano, Russia), Sergej Larin (tenor), Anatoly Safiulin (bass, Germany)

Inna Davidova (piano)

 

15.08.2007  21:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Whirling Dervishes (Turkey)
The Whirling Dervishes (Turkey)

 

16.08.2007  20:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Real Group (Sweden)

 

17.08.2007  18:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

The Festival Gala Concert
Latvian National Symphony Orchestra Aleksandr Vilumanis, conductor

Soloists: Inessa Galante (soprano), Irina Dolzhenko (mezzo soprano), Anatoly Safiulin (bass), Artur Tsinguev (piano), The Real Group, Terem-Quartet etc.

 

17.08.2007  22:00
Dzintari Concert Hall

After Party
Best Salsa After Party

MARACA (Сuba)

 

24.10.2007  19:00
Small Guild Hall

Elīna BUKŠA (violin) & Olita Liepiņa (piano)
Program – chef-d’oeuvres by Bach, Wienawsky, Tchaikovsky etc

 

29.10.2007  19:00
Latvian National Opera

Fazil Say (piano, Turkey)
From wunderkind to superstar!

Program: Haydn – Piano Sonata Nr. 48 C-dur, Beethoven – Piano Sonata Nr. 17 d-moll, Ravel – Sonatine, Say – Black Earth, Mussorgsky – Pictures at an Exhibition

 

05.11.2007  20:00
Latvian National Opera

The Swingle Singers (United Kingdom)
The Swingle Singers (United Kingdom)

 

09.11.2007  19:00
Riga St. John church (Sv.Jāņa baznīca)

Latvian Radio Choir
Stephen Layton, conductor (United Kingdom)

Program – Purcell, Byrd, Britten

 

10.11.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Paul Galbraith (guitar, Great Britain)
Program – Byrd, Bach, Mozart, Webern, Camargo Guarnieri

 

12.11.2007  20:00
Latvian National Opera

KOLSIMCHA – The World Quintet
KOLSIMCHA – The World Quintet

 

25.11.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

BENI SCHMID( violin, Austria)
From Fritz to Django

 

03.12.2007  20:00
Latvian National Opera

JAZZ-TANGO
Richard Galliano (accordion, France) and Tangaria quartet

 

04.12.2007  19:00
Black Head House

AURATA QUINTET International piano quintet
Program: Schubert, Brahms

 

12.12.2007  21:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

THE NIGHT PRAYER
Latvian Radio Choir COSMOS vocal group

 

13.12.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

HORTUS MUSICUS (Estonia)
Program Waiting for Christmas

 

14.12.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Tallinn Chamber Orchestra & Dmitry Sitkovetsky (violin)
Program – Bach, Tartini, Stravinsky, Pärt, Schostakovitch

 

14.12.2007  19:00
Cesis Culture Centre

HORTUS MUSICUS (Estonia)
Program Waiting for Christmas

 

15.12.2007  18:00
Latvian National Opera

PUTNI vocal group
Program - Juris Ābols, Georgs Pelēcis, Rihards Dubra

 

16.12.2007  15:00
Latvian National Opera

PUTNI vocal group
Program - Juris Ābols, Georgs Pelēcis, Rihards Dubra

 

18.12.2007  19:00
Latvian National Opera

PUTNI vocal group
Program - Juris Ābols, Georgs Pelēcis, Rihards Dubra

 

19.12.2007  20:30
Riga St. John church (Sv.Jāņa baznīca)

PUTNI vocal group
Program - Juris Ābols, Georgs Pelēcis, Rihards Dubra

 

21.12.2007  17:00
Jēkabpils Public House

Symphony of Toys
Soloists - Ilze Urbāne (flute), Andris Pauls (violin), Margarita Žuravļova-Kreina (violin), Mona Zariņa (cello) and others Chamber orchestra Arkady Fomin, conductor (USA)

 

22.12.2007  19:00
Great Guild Hall

Symphony of Toys
Soloists - Ilze Urbāne (flute), Andris Pauls (violin), Margarita Žuravļova-Kreina (violin), Mona Zariņa (cello) and others Chamber orchestra Arkady Fomin, conductor (USA)

 

23.12.2007  15:00
Kauguri Centre of Culture

Symphony of Toys
Soloists - Ilze Urbāne (flute), Andris Pauls (violin), Margarita Žuravļova-Kreina (violin), Mona Zariņa (cello) and others Chamber orchestra Arkady Fomin, conductor (USA)

 

23.12.2007  18:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

J.S. BACH – WEIHNACHTSORATORIUM (The Christmas Oratory)
Soloists: Evija Martinsone (sopano), Antra Bigača (alto), Viesturs Jansons (tenor), Andris Gailis (baritone)

The State Choir Latvia, The Baroque Chamber Orchestra

Andris Veismanis, conductor

 

26.12.2007  18:00
Museum of the history of Riga and navigation

Clavier Trio (piano trio, USA)
Program: Beethoven, Ravel, Tchaikovsky

 

27.12.2007  19:00
Riga Dome Cathedral

G.F.Handel – MESSIAH
Soloists: Evija Martinsone (soprano), Antra Bigača (alto), Mati Turi (tenor, Estonia), Jānis Misiņš (bass)

The Latvian Radio Choir (artistic director Sigvards Kļava), The Baroque Chamber Orchestra

Andris Veismanis, conductor

The mighty drama of human redemption!

 

29.12.2007  19:00
Black Head House

Daishin Kashimoto (violin, Japan)& Muza Rubackyte (piano, France)
Daishin Kashimoto (violin, Japan)& Muza Rubackyte (piano, France)

 

View your order history
Your email:

© Herman Braun Foundation | Site created by Profero, 2002-2011